AWARDS 10/1/20

HI there Razzberries!

I was nominated for some awards!!!

I love doing theses, so if you wanna nominate me for something, do it! I love to answer questions!

Off we go!

・⚘・⚘・⚘・

Sunshine Blogger Award

I was nominated by LizzieGrace @ Above The Clouds! Go check her out!

The Rules:

  • Thank the blogger who nominated you and link back to their blog.
  • Answer the 11 questions given to you.
  • Nominate 11 other bloggers and write them 11 new questions.
  • List the rules and display the Sunshine Blogger Award logo in your blog post

Questions:

  • What’s your favorite single book?

Probably… Turtles All The Way Down? I need to re-read that.

What do you use to listen to music? (e.g. Spotify, YouTube, etc.)

SPOTIFY! I have 600 songs on my playlist! : )

  • Are you listening to anything right now?

I’m listening to Mamma Mia, from ABBA’s Greatest Hits!

  • What is a bad habit you want to break?

Procrastination, like with this post.

  • Are you more of a giving or receiving person?

I dunno. . .

  • What do you like to eat for lunch?

Anything with bread.

  • Favorite Netflix/Prime/Disney+ show?

Probably The Great British Baking Show.

  • What’s your favorite candy?

ANYTHING with sugar.

  • Are you allergic to anything? If so what?

Nope!

  • Favorite vacay you’ve ever been on?

I went to San Francisco to see Hamilton!

  • What is your favorite number?

It’s a tie between 28 and 16

That was fun! Thanks, LizzieGrace!

・⚘・⚘・⚘・

The Outstanding Blogger Award!

Thanks to Elizabeth Anne @ Stories and Sketches! She’s super fun, go check her out!

Rules:

  • Provide the link to the creator’s original award post. The Original Post is here. At the end of 2020, every blog that pings-back the creator’s original post will be entered to win the 2020 Outstanding Blogger Award!
  • Answer the questions provided.
  • Create 7 unique questions.
  • Nominate 10 bloggers and let them know by commenting on their latest post. Neither the award’s creator nor the blogger that nominated you can be nominated

Questions!

  • What is your go-to snack choice?

Any kind of B R E A D

  • If you could time-travel, when would you go to?

Probably 2016, because Falsettos was still on Broadway!

  • What song best describes your personality?

I wanna say “haven’t You Noticed (I’m a Star) for some reason…

  • What is your Hogwarts house?

Ohkay, funny story time: I’ve taken the House quiz FOUR TIMES and have gotten 4 different answers. First, like 6 years ago, I got Gryffindor, then 4 years ago, Ravenclaw, 2 years ago, Hufflepuff, and then months ago, Slytherien. So, I really don’t know. I kinda self-identify as a Hufflepuff. . .? If you have any idea on what house I am, comment!

  • Cats or dogs?

C A T S   1 0 0 0 %   P E R C E N T

  • What is your most frequently used emoji?

I don’t really use emojis, but I do use <3, : ), and 0-0

  • What are you passionate about?

A LOT of stuff. My writing, music, acting, singing (though I suck) and of course, my blog. And La Croix. I’m very passionate about Passionfruit La Croix. And the other flavors. I love La Croix.

・⚘・⚘・⚘・

And now, the nominees! 

If you can’t do awards, that’s cool!

Nominees!

  • Random Specific Thoughts!
  • Maggie @ Chickadee Lover Maggie!
  • Shrisha @ Sky and Soil!
  • Shanessa @ My Days In Montana!
  • Potterheadaanya!
  • Renee @ Renee’s Unique Mind!
  • Krisha @ Krisha’s Cozy Corner!
  • Lrose5!
  • XoxLucy!

And that’s all the people I can think of!

My Questions:

-How are you doing right now?

-Favorite scent?

-Strawberries or raspberries?

-Ever listened to a musical?

-A random obsession?

-Has a piece of fiction ever made you cry?

-What fictional universe do you wish you were in?

-One thing on your wishlist?

And yeah. I’m EXTREMELY lazy today, so y’all can choose which award you want to do. Or both!

・⚘・⚘・⚘・

A few announcements!

-I got two new succulents! One is named Cecil, but I need one for the other cacti. Any ideas?

-Somehow, I’m at 67 follows now. How?

-And, this is my 60th post? HOOOOOOWWW??

-I wanna do a song-prompt writing thing, so recommend a song! I’ll choose one, and shout you out in that post!

Remember, I love y’all, platonically.

Published by Catey

I’m the most wanted bachelorette, whether that’s because of my looks, wealth, or criminal record.”

32 thoughts on “AWARDS 10/1/20

  1. Ay thanks so much for the nomination! I enjoyed reading your answers 😂👏🏼💜 I’ll be doing an Outstanding Blogger Award soon so I’ll accept that one hehe!
    I’m a Hufflepuff! And you kinda strike me as more of a Ravenclaw 🤣💙 but it’s totally cool to have you in my house too haha!
    Oh and for the song prompt: do Thinking Out Loud by Ed Sheeran. Please. If you don’t like that song tho I got more recommendations 👏🏼

    Liked by 1 person

  2. Congratulations!! Loved your answers. I don’t have a name for your cacti, but I do have some song recommendations!
    -up all night
    -own tonight
    -What makes you beautiful
    -More than this.
    ~Evin

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Pretty Little Scribbles

Dream. Create. Inspire.

The Mind of Ayesha

Born in the West. Living in the East.

Books with Wings

Book reviews and more!

Flora's Week Show Blog

Books, tags and more

Crazy in Wonder ville

Life and a beautiful amount of craziness

reindeershermaine

for every read is a heart changed, a mind opened, and a soul awakened

Your lil' Internest

The whims and fancies of a child of the world

Zainab Chats

Aspiring Journalist Aiming To Spread Positivity

Its the little things

Your kinda place

Elsie LMC

Take a chance and see where it takes you! ✨

Crazies forever

Why be boring when you can be crazy! 😜

Two girls, and one world.

Eeshani and Selina

Let's talk

Vibe alone for a while

Lilac Daisies

Makes, Bakes, DIYs & more

%d bloggers like this: